Privacy Policy Chloïs Glitter Tattoo (Chloïs Cosmetics B.V.)

version 0.2
This page was last modified on 24-05-2018.

Chloïs Glitter Tattoo is a registered trademark/trade name of Chloïs Cosmetics BV. Wherever Chloïs Glitter Tattoo is mentioned is also meant Chloïs Cosmetics BV.

We are aware that you have confidence in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this data and how we improve your user experience. This way you understand exactly how we work. We also state what your rights are with regard to your personal data, and how you contact us about the execution of your rights. Chloïs Glittertattoo will not sell your personal information to third parties.

This privacy policy applies to the services of Chloïs Glittertattoo. You should be aware that Chloïs Glittertattoo is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites and sources. By using this website you accept the privacy policy. We may change this Privacy and Cookie Policy when we consider it necessary from time to time, or if required by law. All changes are immediately posted on our website. Upon your next use of our website after these changes, we assume that you have read and accepted the terms of the amended privacy policy. We therefore recommend that you regularly visit this page to stay up-to-date.

Chloïs Glittertattoo respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

Our company data:

Chloïs Cosmetics BV, located at Sasdijk 1a, 4671 RN Dinteloord, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Chamber of Commerce number: 61648299
VAT Number: NL854429505B01
Contact details:
Chloïs Cosmetics B.V.
Mr. C.J.A. Meerburg
Sasdijk 1a - 4671RN – Dinteloord
The Netherlands
Phone: 0031-167-521841
Fax: 0031-167-521545

www.chloisglittertattoo.com
www.chloiscosmetics.com
privacy@chloisglittertattoo.com

Personal data that we process:

Chloïs Glittertattoo processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. To be able to use the Chloïs Glittertattoo services, certain information is required to be submitted. If this mandatory information is not provided, it is not possible for us to offer the relevant service. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Company Name
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide by giving an account, message, guest book response and / or review on this website, or in correspondence. e-mails and telephone conversations
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Location data
  • Bank account number
  • Chamber of Commerce number
  • Your company logo
  • VAT number

When you sign up for one of our services, we ask you to provide personal information. This data is used to perform the service. The data is stored on secure Chloïs Glittertattoo servers or those of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Communication

When you send e-mail or other messages to us, we may retain those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests. The data is stored on secure Chloïs Glittertattoo servers or those of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@chloisglittertattoo.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data:

Chloïs Glittertattoo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Allow you to create an account
  • Handling your payment
  • Sending notifications and reminders
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes from n our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Chloïs Glittertattoo analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences
  • Chloïs Glittertattoo follows your browsing habits about different websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs
  • Chloïs Glittertattoo also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do this, such as information we need for our tax return
  • We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes which are described in this privacy policy unless we have obtained your permission in advance.

Chloïs Glittertattoo processes your personal data on the basis of the following principles:

  • Permission
  • Necessary for the execution of an agreement
  • Necessary for fulfilling a legal obligation
  • Necessary for the representation of legitimate interests

How long and where we store personal data

Chloïs Glittertattoo does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected, unless we have to keep your data longer because of a statutory regulation. We use the following retention periods:
Data registration newsletter: Will be saved until you unsubscribe.
Orders / invoices / offers / payment information / ed: Legal retention period according to the tax authorities, currently this is 7 years.
Email & correspondence: 2 years after completion of the question / request or legal deadline if applicable.
Other: 2 years or legal deadline if applicable.

Automatized decision making:

Chloïs Glittertattoo does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without any person (for example, an employee of Chloïs Glittertattoo) sitting between them.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

The information is not shared with third parties, except for web applications which we use for the benefit from our web store. This data will only be used for the purpose of the application in question and will not be further distributed. Furthermore, in some cases the information can be shared internally. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data. Chloïs Glittertattoo does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Chloïs Glittertattoo remains responsible for these processing operations. Below is an overview of the different types of parties we work with and the purpose of the data processing:

  • Payment providers, such as Mollie, Paypal, Sumup, Sisow and Rabobank - Processing your payment
  • Data storage parties - Saving data such as backups, customer files and correspondence
  • Communication tools (external use) such as Mailchimp, Myonlinestore, Telefoonprovicers, etc - email can receive and send, send SMS messages
  • Communication tools (internal use) such as Outlook, Mozilla Thunderbird, etc - Supporting communication about customer service issues, website optimization and solving other technical problems, etc.
  • Hosting providers such as Myonlinestore - Hosting the website and backups of Chloïs Glittertattoo
  • Customer service tools - Providing the best possible (technical) support •
  • E-mail services, such as PostNL, DHL, UPS, DPD - for delivering your orders
  • Administratiekantoor Chris Wijgand & Afas / Profit - for the financial accounting

View, modify or delete data:

We offer all visitors the possibility to view, change or delete all personal information that has been provided to us at that time. You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Chloïs Glittertattoo and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@chloisglittertattoo.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Chloïs Glittertattoo does not prevent third parties (such as search engines) from storing (temporarily) calls from users. If you deactivate or delete your call, it may still be a few weeks before your call details are removed from these parties. Unfortunately, we have no influence on this.

Chloïs Glittertattoo also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Unsubscribe service newsletter
At the bottom of every newsletter you will find the option to unsubscribe. You can also send an email to us and we will then remove you from the file. In order to be able to check the sender, the e-mail must come from the e-mail address you wish to delete.

How we protect personal data?

Chloïs Glittertattoo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. Our entire website uses a https secured connection. You will be notified via an https icon (lock) in your browser. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@chloisglittertattoo.com.

What if Chloïs Glittertattoo changes ownership?

It may happen that we expand or contract our business, which may involve the sale or transfer of business of all or part of the company. Collected and provided data from users of Chloïs Glittertattoo can be transferred together with part or the entire company, under the conditions of this privacy statement, albeit only for purposes for which these data are in principle collected by us.

Cookies

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Both this website and other parties may place cookies. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

  • Google analytics: this allows us to keep statistics about our website, such as visitor numbers, which pages are popular and how long visitors stay on our website. Your IP address will be anonymised. All data sharing options in Google Analytics are disabled.
  • Google adwords: This allows us to monitor the results of our Google ads.
  • Google maps: to be able to use Google's card service.
  • Google tag manager: allows us to manage our cookies more easily.
  • Instagram: Share on Instagram button. (only if you press this here)
  • LinkedIn: Share on LinkedIn button. (only if you press here)
  • Google+: Share on Google+ button. (only if you press this here)
  • Pinterest: Share on Pinterest button. (only if you press here)
  • Twitter: Share on Twitter button. (only if you press here)
  • Facebook: to be able to use the like button and parts. (only if you press this here)

What are cookies used for?
This website uses cookies to improve the ease of use and the performance of the website. With the help of cookies, we ensure that you do not always receive or need to enter the same information when you visit our site. Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant. Chloïs Glittertattoo uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

There are several types of cookies. This website uses permanent cookies and session cookies, functional, analytical and tracking cookies.

Permanent cookies: This allows the website to be specially tailored to your preferences. For example, to remember your permission to place cookies. This means you do not have to repeat your preferences every time, saving you time and navigating through the webstore more easily. You can delete permanent cookies via the settings of your browser.

Session cookies: Using a session cookie we can see which parts of the website you have viewed with this visit. We can therefore adjust the webshop as much as possible to the surfing behaviour of our visitors. These cookies are automatically deleted as soon as you close your browser.

With what specific purpose does this website place cookies?

This website sets cookies for the following reasons:

Cart (functional cookie): With this cookie it is possible to remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie, you cannot order products or place products in your shopping cart.

Cookie selection (functional cookie): With this cookie it is possible to remember that you have given us permission to place cookies.

Google Analytics (tracking cookie): This cookie is measuring how you use the site and how you found us and creates reports to obtain insight in this behaviour.

Google AdWords (tracking cookie): With this cookie we measure how you use the site and how you found us. This knowledge will be used to improve our AdWords campaigns.

Facebook (Social Media cookie): This cookie makes it possible to 'like' our Facebook page. This button works through a code from Facebook itself.

Twitter (Social Media cookie): This cookie makes it possible to follow our Twitter page. This button operates by means of code which is derived from Twitter itself.

AddThis (Social Media cookie): This cookie makes it possible to share our content trough Facebook, Twitter, Hyves and various other social media websites.

Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies): These cookies we use to reward partner websites (affiliates, such Daisycon, TradeTracker and Cleafs) for their contribution to sales.

Review Sites (marketing cookies): We like to be judged by customers. We use a review site like The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation.

How can I manage or delete cookies?

Usually cookies can be managed, edited and deleted via your browser. More information about switching on and off and removing cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Questions and feedback

We regularly review if we still meet our privacy policy and cookies statement. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy & Cookies Policy, please contact us:

Chloïs Glitter Tattoo
Chloïs Cosmetics B.V.
Sasdijk 1a - 4671RN - Dinteloord
The Netherlands
Phone: 0031-167-521841
Fax: 0031-167-521545
privacy@chloisglittertattoo.com

© 2015 - 2018 Chloïs Glittertattoo | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies for proper functioning. Accept More information
Cookies Wat is een cookie? Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij je bezoek aan een website naar je computer wordt gestuurd. Zowel deze website als andere partijen kunnen cookies plaatsen. Waar worden cookies voor gebruikt? Deze website gebruikt cookies om het gebruiksgemak en de prestaties van de website te verbeteren. Met behulp van cookies zorgen we er onder andere voor dat je bij een bezoek aan onze site niet steeds dezelfde informatie ontvangt of moet invoeren. Cookies maken het surfen op de site dus een stuk prettiger. Er bestaan verschillende typen cookies. Deze website maakt gebruik van permanente cookies en sessie cookies. Permanente cookies: Hiermee kan de website speciaal op jouw voorkeuren worden ingesteld. Bijvoorbeeld om jouw toestemming tot het plaatsen van cookies te onthouden. Hierdoor hoef je niet steeds jouw voorkeuren te herhalen waardoor je tijd bespaart en gemakkelijker door de webwinkel navigeert. Permanente cookies kun je verwijderen via de instellingen van je browser. Sessie cookies: Met behulp van een sessie cookie kunnen we zien welke onderdelen van de website je met dit bezoek hebt bekeken. Wij kunnen de webwinkel daardoor zoveel mogelijk aanpassen op het surfgedrag van onze bezoekers. Deze cookies worden automatisch verwijderd zodra je jouw browser afsluit. Met welk specifiek doel plaatst deze website cookies? Deze website plaatst cookies om de volgende redenen: Winkelwagen (functionele cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om te onthouden welke producten in je winkelmandje liggen. Zonder deze cookie kun je geen producten bestellen of in je winkelmandje plaatsen. Cookiekeuze (functionele cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om te onthouden of je ons toestemming hebt gegeven tot het plaatsen van cookies. Google Analytics (tracking cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om te meten hoe je de website gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden en hier met rapportages inzicht in proberen te verkrijgen. Google AdWords (tracking cookie): Met deze cookie meten we hoe je de website gebruikt en hoe je ons hebt gevonden. Deze kennis gebruiken we om onze AdWords campagnes te verbeteren. Facebook (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze Facebook pagina te 'liken'. Deze button werkt door middel van code die van Facebook zelf afkomstig is. Twitter (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze Twitter pagina te volgen. Deze button werkt door middel van code die van Twitter zelf afkomstig is. AddThis (Social Media cookie): Met deze cookie is het mogelijk om onze content te delen via Facebook, Twitter, Hyves en diverse andere social media websites. Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies): Deze cookies gebruiken wij om partnersites (affiliates, zoals Daisycon, TradeTracker en Cleafs) te belonen voor hun bijdrage aan de verkoop. Review sites (marketing cookies): Wij worden graag door klanten beoordeeld. Hiervoor gebruiken we een review site zoals The Feedback Company. Deze plaatst cookies voor een juiste werking. Hoe kan ik cookies beheren of verwijderen? Meestal kunnen cookies worden beheerd, bewerkt en verwijderd via je browser. Meer informatie over het in- en uitschakelen en het verwijderen van cookies kan je vinden in de instructies en/of met behulp van de Help-functie van jouw browser. Vragen en feedback We controleren regelmatig of we aan dit privacybeleid & de cookies voldoen. Als u vragen heeft over dit privacybeleid & cookies, kunt u contact met ons opnemen: Chloïs Glitter Tattoo Chloïs Cosmetics B.V. Sasdijk 1a - 4671RN - Dinteloord Nederland Telefoon: 0031-167-521841 Fax: 0031-167-521545 info@chloisglittertattoo.com